- Canada
- Acadian Peninsula
- Cottage Rentals
Acadian Peninsula Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Acadian Peninsula - We found 4 exact matches
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
About Acadian Peninsula Cottage Rentals on Romantic Wine Tours
Searching for cottages to rent near Acadian Peninsula? Romantic Wine Tours features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Acadian Peninsula have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Romantic Wine Tours’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Acadian Peninsula.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Romantic Wine Tours’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Romantic Wine Tours boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Acadian Peninsula. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Romantic Wine Tours-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Acadian Peninsula Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Acadian Peninsula?
There are a lot of options in Acadian Peninsula. If you plan on staying in the Acadian Peninsula area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Acadian Peninsula:
- Poplar Retreat - with hot tub
- Chalet Bas-Caraquet accès à la plage public et à la mer
- Sleep 5 , Basement 2-bedroom apartment with WiFi and AC in Dunlop New Brunswick.
- Private beachfront house/Chalet sur plage privée
- Cozy Cabin Escape with River Views & Firepit
- Tiny Home| Full Kitchen | Sleeps 4 + Work Desk. Relax, explore Acadian Peninsula
- Bathurst New Brunswick Access to snowmobiles trail and ATV.
- New Brunswick - Robertville close to Bathurst - Can sleep 16
- Chez Thomas, la maison du pêcheur
- 3 Bedroom Waterfront bungalow on the banks of the Miramichi River
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Acadian Peninsula?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Acadian Peninsula is $151 per night. Romanticwinetours has a wide list of great cottages near Acadian Peninsula that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Acadian Peninsula that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Acadian Peninsula that allow you to bring your pet:
- Off grid cottage in the woods. Peaceful,in nature, pet friendly. no electricity
- Waterfront property on Pokemouche River, NB
- Luxury cottage on the beach- Baie des Chaleurs
- Beautiful location right on the river bank , steps down to the shore and fishing
- Poplar Retreat - with hot tub
- Chez Thomas, la maison du pêcheur
- Villegiature Deux Rivieres Resort
- Chalet Bas-Caraquet accès à la plage public et à la mer
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Acadian Peninsula on Romanticwinetours
Do you have any rental cottages in Acadian Peninsula that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Acadian Peninsula to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Acadian Peninsula that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Romanticwinetours shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Acadian Peninsula area along with other great amenities.